Mike Groves 10k – 10/03/24
Name | Time | PB | Standard |
---|---|---|---|
Sandra Roberts | 45:22 | 1st in age category & County Gold medal | Platinum |
Name | Time | PB | Standard |
---|---|---|---|
Sandra Roberts | 45:22 | 1st in age category & County Gold medal | Platinum |
Name | Time | PB | Standard |
---|---|---|---|
10km race | |||
Rob Showers | 54:01 | ||
Claire Owen | 59:30 | ||
Half Marathon | |||
Eden Rudling | 1:53:06 | Bronze | |
Lindsay Smith | 2:16:13 | ||
Hayley Smith | 2:22:34 |
Name | Time | PB | Standard |
---|---|---|---|
Matt Dyke | 1:40:49 | 1st timer | Bronze |
Kevin Gooch | 1:58:46 | Yes |
Name | Time | PB | Standard |
---|---|---|---|
Alan Bushell | 39:29 | 1st in age category Age category series winner | |
Thomas Lincoln-Kemp | 44:58 | 2nd in age category Age category series winner | |
Ben Letzer | 47:03 |
Name | Time | PB | Standard |
---|---|---|---|
Mel Porter | 2:25:17 | Diamond |
Name | Time | PB | Standard |
---|---|---|---|
8km race | |||
Stewart Life | 43:10 | 2nd in age category | |
Nigel Stallard-Mulford | 46:00 | ||
Stewart Marden | 54:03 | ||
Owen Barber | 55:48 | ||
Clare Hicks | 1:04:53 | ||
Paul Gerber | 1:06:08 | ||
12km race | |||
Alan Bushell | 56:30 | 1st in age category | |
Rob Showers | 1:10:14 |
Name | Time | PB | Standard |
---|---|---|---|
Billy Life | 38:27 | 1st timer | Gold |
Stephen Pointer | 42:29 | Silver | |
Rod Bye | 42:33 | Diamond | |
Terry Collins | 43:48 | 1st timer | Silver |
Doug Barber | 44:53 | Yes | Diamond |
Sandra Roberts | 45:17 | 1st in age category | Platinum |
Keith Brighty | 46:32 | Gold | |
Julian Smith | 49:00 | Silver | |
Ruth Gainsford | 49:47 | 3rd in age category | Diamond |
Rich Peters | 50:21 | Bronze | |
Stewart Life | 51:21 | 1st timer | Bronze |
Rosemary Jackson | 52:53 | 3rd in age category | Diamond |
Vicky Wardrope | 58:28 | Bronze |
Name | Time | PB | Standard |
---|---|---|---|
Paul Parker | 1:38:32 | Yes, 2nd in age category | Diamond |
Doug Barber | 1:38:51 | Yes, 3rd in age category | Diamond |
Keith Brighty | 1:45:25 | Gold | |
Ruth Gainsford | 1:53:50 | 3rd in age category | Gold |
Sarah Circuit | 1:54:45 | Silver | |
Chloe Moore | 1:55:07 | First timer | Bronze |
Rebecca Westmoreland | 1:55:10 | Silver | |
Ruth Pilch | 1:55:15 | Silver | |
Emma Fiddy | 2:00:57 | Bronze | |
Rosemary Jackson | 2:01:59 | 2nd in age category | Diamond |
Lindsay Smith | 2:05:06 | Yes | Bronze |
Name | Time | PB | Standard |
---|---|---|---|
Alan Bushell | 41:47 | 1st in age category | |
Thomas Lincoln-Kemp | 46:39 | 2nd in age category | |
Ben Letzer | 47:37 | 2nd in age category |
Name | Time | PB | Standard |
---|---|---|---|
Billy Life | 44:41 | 4th place overall | |
Alan Bushell | 48:14 | 2nd in age category | |
Elly Young | 53:05 | 1st in age category | |
Scott Shrubsall | 54:16 | ||
Ben Letzer | 56:37 |